tokenmint.io

First scanned: June 8, 2026

65 /100
Suspicious
Registrar NameCheap, Inc.
Age 2,810 days
Country US
IP address 76.223.54.146

Is tokenmint.io down?

It's just you. tokenmint.io is up.

Last updated: July 1, 2026, 7:14 pm (just now)

HTTP
200
88 ms
DNS
19 ms · 76.223.54.146
SSL
156 days left · GoDaddy.com
Status
Up & healthy
just now
Multi-region check · availability from 7 locations

Threat intelligence

What major security databases say about this domain.

Google Safe Browsing safe
URLhaus Clean
Spamhaus DBL Not listed
AbuseIPDB 16% · 7 users
AlienVault OTX No pulses

Security assessment

The security assessment of tokenmint.io raises concerns about its overall safety for visitors. While the domain has not been flagged by any threat detection engines, its trust score of 65 out of 100 suggests a level of suspicion that should not be overlooked.

A review of various threat databases indicates that tokenmint.io is not currently listed on major threat platforms like VirusTotal, Google Safe Browsing, URLhaus, or Spamhaus, which is a positive sign. However, the domain does have a low confidence score on AbuseIPDB, with multiple reports indicating potential issues related to phishing, web spam, and brute-force attacks. This inconsistency in its threat profile should be a significant consideration for users.

The domain was registered in 2018, making it relatively established, but its WHOIS information is obscured by a privacy service, which can often be a red flag regarding transparency. Additionally, the domain is hosted by Amazon.com, Inc., a reputable provider, but the registrant’s country is Iceland, which may not provide the same level of regulatory oversight as other jurisdictions. These factors introduce an element of risk that users should be aware of.

In conclusion, while tokenmint.io does not currently show overt signs of malware or phishing based on the available data, the suspicious trust score and the presence of reports on AbuseIPDB warrant caution. Visitors should be wary of potential phishing attempts or data theft, and it’s advisable to proceed with careful scrutiny when interacting with the site. Always ensure that you are on the correct website and consider using additional security measures such as anti-phishing tools.

Full report

Detailed WHOIS, DNS, infrastructure and SEO breakdown.

65/100
Verdict: Suspicious
Scanned 2026-06-08 10:44:46

Is tokenmint.io Safe?

Caution — tokenmint.io shows some warning signs. Read the full report before sharing data or making payments.

Use caution

Is tokenmint.io Scam or legit?

Maybe — we found mixed signals on tokenmint.io. Read the full report below before transacting.

General information

Domain name tokenmint.io
Registrar NameCheap, Inc.
Registration date2018-09-27T13:59:31Z
Expiration date 2026-09-27T13:59:31Z
Registrant countryIS
WHOIS owner Hidden identity withheld via Withheld for Privacy
Domain age 2810 days
IP address 76.223.54.146
Hosted in Seattle, US
Hosting provider Amazon.com, Inc.

Security & safety

Google Safe BrowsingSAFE
VirusTotal 0 / 0 engines flagged
URLhaus Not listed
Spamhaus DBL Not listed
AbuseIPDB confidence 16/100
AlienVault OTX 0 threat pulses

Abuse signals (AbuseIPDB)

16/100 confidence
Total reports (90 days)25
Distinct reporters7 (unique users — higher = stronger signal)
Usage typeContent Delivery Network
Last reportedJune 6, 2026

Top abuse categories observed:

Phishing 10 Web Spam 9 Email Spam 8 Brute-Force 6 Exploited Host 5 Hacking 3

DNS records

A76.223.54.146 TTL 3600
A13.248.169.48 TTL 3600
MX pri 0
NSns2.afternic.com
NSns1.afternic.com
TXTv=spf1 -all

SEO analysis

Title tag "" (0 chars)
Too short.
Meta description "" (0 chars)
Too short / missing.
H1 tags
H2 tags
Site loading time0.09s
robots.txt Present
sitemap.xml Present
Favicon Missing
Broken links 0
Images 0 total, 0 missing ALT
Flash Not used
iFrames / frames0
Google AnalyticsNot detected
Google AdSense Not detected
CSS files0 files
JS files0 files
External links0
Internal links0